Daun Penh Construction Co., Ltd. was established in 2006 and is a general contractor offering construction services in Cambodia. It has become one of the leading construction company in Cambodia, that has executed the general construction such civil engineering work including building, school & hospital building, airport infrastructure, commercial & industrial space, canal & irrigation, road & bridge construction, MEP services...etc.
Till 2016, Daun Penh Construction Co., Ltd. continued to expand its operation capabilities and services to supplying more construction products in Cambodia, by setting up the factory to produce the pipe culvert precast which bought the machine from Europe, Concrete Piling factory, Asphalt Plant, Paver Machine & Equipment, Pilling Rig Driving Machine...etc. It also has the potential partners & clients range of an internatonal partners such as WB (World Bank), ADB (Asian Development Bank), & Government Agency as NAVFAC, CAVAC, KOREA, JICA, US Army Corps, Hanshin...etc. and other Government Ministries & Sub Ministries.
Become one of the leading company in construction services in the Kingdom of Cambodia and Asean Countries.
To perform for our customers the highest level of quality construction serivces and maintain the highest levels of professioanlism, integrity, honesty and fairness in our relationships with our suppliers, subcontractors, professional associates and customers based on godd price, quality, timely services and followed by requirements for a quality management system (ISO 9001:2015).